Belinda (bellissimamica) wrote in pixie_x_cuties,
Belinda
bellissimamica
pixie_x_cuties



.:Basics:.
Name: Belinda
Nicknames: Benna, Blender, Binda, Bubby
Sex: Female
Age: 14
Location: Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan. Yes this place actually exsists. It's a little city in Canada.

.:Favorite(s):.
Color: Hot Pink & Black
Movie: A Walk To Remember
Band/Singer: Christina Aguilera, Black Eyed Peas
Song: Everytime, Anxiety, Voice Within
Food: Chicken!!
Store: Sirens
Holiday: Christmas!! yay for Santa Claus!!

.:Random:.
Tell me one of your fears if any: Heights

What is one of your pet peeves: brain freezes, god they pi$$ me off

Do you have an idol and if so who and why: My cousin Missy. She's a little older then me but she's been threw so much and still goes threw everyday with a smile on her face. She looks at everything very positivly and she's a great person.

Why do you think your cute: I don't know. I'm really fun, I don't take things to seriously I just love to be crazy and have fun!!
Plus I'm gorgeous lol you know it haha.

.:What do you think about:.
Britney Spears: Love her music. She's okay, a bit superficial but hey whatever.
The color PINK: Love it! It's my fav color. It's so cute, fun, girly lol.
Avril Lavigne: I don't like her, that's just my opinon on her. She seems like she tries a little to hard to be accepted even though she likes to portray an image of someone who doesn't care what other people think.

Where did you promote:

http://www.livejournal.com/community/dis_or_kiss/28844.html?mode=reply

.:Situations:.
If you were at a mall, and a person told you that you were wearing an ugly shirt, what would you do/say? I'd tell 'em to buzz off. I'm gonna wear what I want to wear. Other peoples opinons don't control my life.

If you were in school walking down the hall and someone tripped you, what would you do/say? I might freak out a bit but try to brush it off without looking completely stupid. I tend to spend alot of time on the ground so I don't know if anybody would notice a difference lol.

*Dont have to answer if you dont wanna* (kind of and inside joke)
If your older brother told all of his friends that you only like baked beans because they make you fart, what would you do/say?
Lmao that question is so me lol.
I'd play it up lol act like all 'oh yeah beans beans the musical fruit the more you eat the more you toot!!!' lol

Give me atleast 2 pics showing your face clearly. You can add more but atleast 2 have to be clear!

PICTURES!!













Me in the spidey-copter!

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 3 comments